DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY

S.N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Satyam Khare

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. A. K. Asthana

Professor

3.

Dr. Shilpi Jain

Professor

4.

Dr. Alok Tripathi

Assistant Professor

5.

Dr. R. K. Kaushik

Assistant Professor

6.

Dr. Hina Kausar

Assistant Professor

7.

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Assistant Professor

8.

Dr. Saurabh Arora

Tutor

9.

Dr. Trehan Prashant Singh

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY

S.N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Kiran Singh

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Naveen Gaur

Professor

3.

Dr. Divya Srivastava

Professor

4.

Dr. Archana

Associate Professor

5.

Dr. Ruchi Tyagi

Associate Professor

6.

Dr. Shilpi Goyal

Assistant Professor

7.

Dr. Laxmi Bhandari

Tutor

8.

Dr. Nonita Gangwani

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Bharat Kumar Gupta

Professor

2.

Dr. Jaskiran Kaur

Associate Professor

3.

Dr. Ashish Shukla

Associate Professor

4.

Dr. Nilesh Chandra

Assistant Professor

5.

Dr. Ravi Pratap Singh

Assistant Professor

6.

Dr. Sandeep Kumar Yadav

Assistant Professor

7.

Dr. Muzamil Bashir

Tutor

8.

Dr. Surabhi Saboo

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY

S.N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Rani Bansal

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Anjali Khare

Professor

3.

Dr. Vinay Bharat

Professor

4.

Dr. Sangeeta Sharma

Professor

5.

(Col.) Dr. Davendra Swarup

Professor

6.

Dr. Shweta Chawla Grover

Professor

7.

Dr. Mamta Gupta

Associate Professor

8.

Dr. Sneha Vishwasrao

Assistant Professor

9.

Dr. Mitali Singhal

Assistant Professor

10.

Dr. Neha Chaudhary

Assistant Professor

11.

Dr. Jaskirat Singh

Assistant Professor

12.

Dr. Priyamvada Singhal

Assistant Professor

13.

Dr. Archita Tiwari

Tutor

14.

Dr. Dhriti Sharma

Tutor

15.

Dr. Gul Aalmeen

Tutor

16.

Dr. Kritika Jain

Tutor

17.

Dr. Zoya Ayesha Tariq Karra

Tutor

18.

Dr. Bhavna Tiwari

Tutor

19.

Dr. Pradyot Singh

Tutor

20.

Dr. Prashant Marken

Tutor

21.

Dr. Namrata Sharma

Tutor

22.

Dr. Abha Singh

Tutor

23.

Dr. Ankita Varma

Tutor

24.

Dr. Harish Bhardwaj

Tutor

25.

Dr. Ritika Goel

Tutor

26.

Dr. Sherry Swapnil

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Surabhi Gupta

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Hira Lal Bhalla

Professor

3.

Dr. Saurabh Kansal

Associate Professor

4.

Dr. Sharmendra Singh

Assistant Professor

5.

Dr. Gaurav Kapil

Tutor

6.

Dr. Parul Kesar

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Anita Pandey

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Vandana S. Sardhana

Associate Professor

3.

Dr. Kalpana Chauhan

Assistant Professor

4.

Dr. Shashank Prateek

Assistant Professor

5.

Dr. Priyanka Gupta

Assistant Professor

6.

Dr. Ankita Gupta

Tutor

7.

Dr. Sonam Sharma

Tutor

8.

Dr. Amit Singh

Tutor

9.

Dr. Priyanka Chaturvedi

Tutor

10.

Dr. Mehak Manro

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Bhim Singh

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Ashok Kumar Srivastava

Professor & Principal

3.

Dr. Abhishek Sangal

Assistant Professor

4.

Dr. Subhash Chandra Gupta

Tutor

5.

Dr. Pramod Kumar

Tutor

6.

Dr. Sparsh Jaiswal

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Rahul Bansal

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Bhawna Pant

Professor

3.

Dr. Pawan Parashar

Professor

4.

Dr. Varsha Chaudhary

Associate Professor

5.

Dr. Anuradha Davey

Associate Professor

6.

Dr. Monika Gupta

Associate Professor

7.

Dr. Saurabh Sharma

Assistant Professor

8.

Dr. Chhavi Kiran Gupta

Assistant Professor

9.

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Assistant Professor

10.

Dr. Kaynat Nasser

Assistant Professor (Stastician)

11.

Dr. Sushma Prakash

LMO

12.

Dr. Surinder Kaur

LMO

13.

Dr. Antara Sinha

Tutor

14.

Dr. Shivam Kamthan

Tutor

15.

Dr. Ravi Shastri

Tutor

16.

Dr. Abhishek Kumar Burman

Tutor

17.

Dr. Gurpreet Kaur

Tutor

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Mukti Bhatnagar

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. T. R. Sirohi

Professor

3.

Dr. Saurabh Singhal

Professor

4.

Dr. P. K. Gupta

Associate Professor

5.

Dr. Abhishek Gupta

Associate Professor

6.

Dr. Vinod Kr. Tyagi

Associate Professor

7.

Dr. Sumit Kant Jha

Associate Professor

8.

Dr. Nishant Wadhera

Associate Professor

9.

Dr. Vikki

Associate Professor

10.

Dr. Dhanveer Singh

Associate Professor

11.

Dr. Amit Kumar

Assistant Professor

12.

Dr. Anubhav Singhal

Assistant Professor

13.

Dr. Mayank Arora

Assistant Professor

14.

Dr. Suryakiran Kartikeyan Malik

Assistant Professor

15.

Dr. Dhruv Kant Mishra

Assistant Professor

16. 0

Dr. Dutiman Guharoy

Senior Resident

17.

Dr. Shirobhi Sharma

Senior Resident

18.

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Senior Resident

19.

Dr. Saurabh Sharma

Senior Resident

20.

Dr. Shishir Pandey

Senior Resident

21.

Dr. Mohit Kumar

Senior Resident

22.

Dr. Abhisar Bhatnagar

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Apoorv Pratap Singh

Junior Resident

24.

Dr. Arun

Junior Resident

25.

Dr. Gaurav Pandey

Junior Resident

26.

Dr. Gaurav Sharma

Junior Resident

27.

Dr. Girish Dubey

Junior Resident

28.

Dr. Lovesh Jain

Junior Resident

29.

Dr. Salem Khan

Junior Resident

30.

Dr. Samindar Chaudhary

Junior Resident

31.

Dr. Sukanya Bhatt

Junior Resident

32.

Dr. Tushar Tanwar

Junior Resident

33.

Dr. Umesh Verma

Junior Resident

34.

Dr. Akshita Gupta

Junior Resident

35.

Dr. Arpit Saini

Junior Resident

36.

Dr. Geetika Kalra

Junior Resident

37.

Dr. Keerti Manocha

Junior Resident

38.

Dr. Kuldeep Barnwal

Junior Resident

39.

Dr. P. Sumrini

Junior Resident

40.

Dr. Pooja Sauhta

Junior Resident

41.

Dr. Rashmeet Singh

Junior Resident

42.

Dr. Rishabh Kapoor

Junior Resident

43.

Dr. Shivang Sharma

Junior Resident

44.

Dr. Shivangi

Junior Resident

45.

Dr. Vrishty Jain

Junior Resident

46.

Dr. Akshit Garg

Junior Resident

47.

Dr. Anisha Kwatra

Junior Resident

48.

Dr. Kanav Seth

Junior Resident

49.

Dr. Nimra Choudhary

Junior Resident

50.

Dr. Rastogi Rishabh Rajeev Shilpi

Junior Resident

51.

Dr. Rinshi Agrawal

Junior Resident

52.

Dr. Sarthak Gureja

Junior Resident

53.

Dr. Shreyansh Talera

Junior Resident

54.

Dr. Sidharth Mangla

Junior Resident

55.

Dr. Smriti Khari

Junior Resident

56.

Dr. Sumit Kumar Pal

Junior Resident

57.

Dr. Vivek Kumar Singh

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF RESPIRATORY MEDICINE

S. N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

Dr. Eema Chaudhary

Associate Professor

2.

Dr. Umesh Pal Singh

Senior Resident

3.

Dr. Ankit Bhardwaj

Junior Resident

4.

Dr. Navroop Kaur

Junior Resident

5.

Dr. Rishi Yadav

Junior Resident

6.

Dr. Shiv Mohan Pandey

Junior Resident

7.

Dr. Pallavi Bajpai

Junior Resident

8.

Dr. Tamishi Sharma

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY, VENEROLOGY & LEPROSY

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Arvind Krishna

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Garima Singh

Assistant Professor

3.

Dr. Divya Arora

Assistant Professor

4.

Dr. Navin Kumar Tyagi

Senior Resident

5.

Dr. Nitika Nijhara

Junior Resident

6.

Dr. Sonal Panjwani

Junior Resident

7.

Dr. Akshita Anand

Junior Resident

8.

Dr. Parul Singh

Junior Resident

9.

Dr. Khushboo Khanna

Junior Resident

10.

Dr. Shruti Kharbanda

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Sandeep Choudhary

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Supriya Agarwal

Associate Professor

3.

Dr. Vivek Kumar

Assistant Professor

4.

Dr. Karrar Hussain

Senior Resident

5.

Dr. Arti Tyagi

Senior Resident

6.

Dr. Abhinav

Junior Resident

7.

Dr. Ankit Daral

Junior Resident

8.

Dr. Sujit Kumar

Junior Resident

9.

Dr. Apoorva Yadav

Junior Resident

10.

Dr. Gureesha Singh

Junior Resident

11.

Dr. Mehraaj Sandhu

Junior Resident

12.

Dr. Sameeksha Rathi

Junior Resident

13.

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Biswas

Junior Resident

14.

Dr. Gaurav Srivastava

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS

S.N.

Name

Designation

1. o

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Archana Dubey

Professor

3.

Dr. Ajay Punj

Professor

4.

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Juneja

Associate Professor

5.

Dr. Astha Agarwal

Assistant Professor

6.

Dr. Suneel Malik

Assistant Professor

7.

Dr. Sachin Jain

Assistant Professor

8.

Dr. Vandana Singh

Assistant Professor

9.

Dr. Ranjeeta Dadoria

Assistant Professor

10.

Dr. Vatsala Sharma

Senior Resident

11.

Dr. Daksh Yadav

Senior Resident

12.

Dr. Manoj Kumar Yadav

Senior Resident

13.

Dr. Parasdeep Kaur

Junior Resident

14.

Dr. Saim Ali Khan

Junior Resident

15.

Dr. Sneha Prakash

Junior Resident

16.

Dr. Kamal Parihar

Junior Resident

17.

Dr. Kunal Garg

Junior Resident

18.

Dr. Ramaneesh Prajapati

Junior Resident

19.

Dr. Akanksha Bansal

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Falak Bansal

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Kanika Yadav

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF OBST. & GYNAE.

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Mamta Tyagi

Professor & Head


2.

Dr. Poonam Mani

Professor

3.

Dr. Smriti Gupta

Associate Professor

4.

Dr. Esha Khanuja

Assistant Professor

5.

Dr. Lalita Yadav

Assistant Professor

6.

Dr. Bhawna Kansal

Assistant Professor

7.

Dr. Savita

Assistant Professor

8.

Dr. Sushma

Assistant Professor

9.

Dr. Mukul Barman

Senior Resident

10.

Dr. Abha

Senior Resident

11.

Dr. Himani Goyal

Senior Resident

12.

Dr. Sonam Choudhary

Senior Resident

13.

Dr. Arushi Singh

Junior Resident

14.

Dr. Kumkum Rana

Junior Resident

15.

Dr. Tuhina Gupta

Junior Resident

16.

Dr. Yamini Varma

Junior Resident

17.

Dr. Neha Naresh

Junior Resident

18.

Dr. Nidhi Singh

Junior Resident

19.

Dr. Prateek Gupta

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Shivangani Vohra

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Karishma Chaudhary

Junior Resident

22.

Dr. Saloni Jain

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Swati Shukla

Junior Resident

24.

Dr. Vatika Tyagi

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY

S.N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Mukesh Kumar Maheshwari

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Yashpal Monga

Professor

3.

Dr. Sanjay Pandey

Professor

4.

Dr. Vijay Kr. Agarwal

Professor

5.

Dr. Amit Bhatnagar

Professor

6.

Dr. Shashank Mishra

Professor

7.

Dr. Dhanesh Kumar

Associate Professor

8.

Dr. Sandeep Kansal

Associate Professor

9.

Dr. Krishna Murty

Assistant Professor

10.

Dr. Vipin Kumar

Assistant Professor

11.

Dr. Vikul Tyagi

Assistant Professor

12.

Dr. Jagdish Pal Singh

Assistant Professor

13.

Dr. Abhinav Bansal

Assistant Professor

14.

Dr. Arun Singh Dalal

Assistant Professor

15.

Dr. Priyanka Tiwari

Senior Resident

16.

Dr. Anshul Vishnoi

Senior Resident

17.

Dr. Aditya Rastogi

Senior Resident

18.

Dr. Osho Radhey

Senior Resident

19.

Dr. Ankit Garg

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Antriksh Srivastava

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Arpan Maurya

Junior Resident

22.

Dr. Aviral Tyagi

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Ayush Raj

Junior Resident

24.

Dr. Deepanshu Gupta

Junior Resident

25.

Dr. Pankaj Kr. Parya

Junior Resident

26.

Dr. Prateek Bajpai

Junior Resident

27.

Dr. Rahil Singh

Junior Resident

28.

Dr. Varun Chandana

Junior Resident

29.

Dr. Archit Tayal

Junior Resident

30.

Dr. Vaibhav Kr. Singh

Junior Resident

31.

Dr. Siddharth Singhal

Junior Resident

32.

Dr. Bhavya

Junior Resident

33.

Dr. Siddhant Kumar

Junior Resident

34.

Dr. Payal Chhabra

Junior Resident

35.

Dr. Peeyush Kansal

Junior Resident

36.

Dr. Sahil Ghai

Junior Resident

37.

Dr. Shitij Arora

Junior Resident

38.

Dr. Deb Ritika Shouvik Madhumita

Junior Resident

39.

Dr. Devesh Parashar

Junior Resident

40.

Dr. Divyanshu Joshi

Junior Resident

41.

Dr. Gaurav Singh

Junior Resident

42.

Dr. Jaya Bhargava

Junior Resident

43.

Dr. Kartik Saxena

Junior Resident

44.

Dr. Mahim Khan

Junior Resident

45.

Dr. Md Amzad Ali

Junior Resident

46.

Dr. Radhey Shyam Singh

Junior Resident

47.

Dr. Sarver Hussain

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. V. K. Malik

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Kirti Jain

Professor

3.

Dr. Sanjiv Kumar

Professor

4.

Dr. Charu Jain

Associate Professor

5.

Dr. Farhat Abrar

Associate Professor

6.

Dr. Sanjay Sharma

Assistant Professor

7.

Dr. Pooja Basoya

Senior Resident

8.

Dr. Akanksha Gupta

Senior Resident

9.

Dr. Aakriti Hasija

Junior Resident

10.

Dr. Aastha Gumber

Junior Resident

11.

Dr. Gargi Agarwal

Junior Resident

12.

Dr. Rohan Bowry

Junior Resident

13.

Dr. Aakash Deep Jain

Junior Resident

14.

Dr. Abhijaat Chauturvedi

Junior Resident

15.

Dr. Barkha Chaudhary

Junior Resident

16.

Dr. Kushagra Sharma

Junior Resident

17.

Dr. Suraj Bajwa

Junior Resident

18.

Dr. Aditi Pachauri

Junior Resident

19.

Dr. Devesh Rao

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Mansi Chandna

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

Junior Resident

22.

Dr. Sanjri Malhotra

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Shashya Agarwal

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF E.N.T.

S.N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. A. K. Saxena

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Professor

3.

Dr. Anshul Bansal

Associate Professor

4.

Dr. Deepak V. Chauhan

Senior Resident

5.

Dr. Khushboo Arora

Junior Resident

6.

Dr. Harsh Lohkna

Junior Resident

7.

Dr. Karumuthil Swaroop

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Arunim Swarup

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Arun Vashisht

Professor

3.

Dr. Kamal Swarn

Professor

4.

Dr. Avinash Rastogi

Associate Professor

5.

Dr. Sunil Malhotra

Associate Professor

6.

Dr. Manvender Gaur

Associate Professor

7.

Dr. Gopal Yadav

Assistant Professor

8.

Dr. Sandeep Kumar

Assistant Professor

9.

Dr. Gaurav Menwal

Assistant Professor

10.

Dr. Gaurav Tyagi

Senior Resident

11.

Dr. Jatin Bansal

Senior Resident

12.

Dr. Dhruv Raj Chikara

Junior Resident

13.

Dr. Naman Kamboj

Junior Resident

14.

Dr. Assem Pal Singh

Junior Resident

15.

Dr. Avinash Kumar

Junior Resident

16.

Dr. Rachit Bhatnagar

Junior Resident

17.

Dr. Salil Kumar Gupta

Junior Resident

18.

Dr. Siddharth Deshwal

Junior Resident

19.

Dr. Brijesh Pal

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Neeraj Kumar Verma

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Parit Mangal

Junior Resident

22.

Dr. Ravi Shankar

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Shrikant Kashyap

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIA

S.N.

Name

Designation

1. *

Dr. (Brig) V. P. Singh

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Kumkum Gupta

Professor

3.

Dr. Manish Jain

Professor

4.

Dr. Deepak Sharma

Professor

5.

Dr. Bhawana Rastogi

Professor

6.

Dr. Salony Agarwal

Associate Professor

7.

Dr. Ivesh Singh

Assistant Professor

8.

Dr. Abhishake Kumar

Assistant Professor

9.

Dr. Manoranjan Kr. Bansal

Assistant Professor

10.

Dr. J. V. Chikara

Assistant Professor

11.

Dr. Vasundhera Tyagi

Assistant Professor

12.

Dr. Man Mohan Kr. Malhotra

Senior Resident

13.

Dr. Omar Naushad

Senior Resident

14.

Dr. Bilal Ahamad Makroo

Senior Resident

15.

Dr. Abdul Samad

Junior Resident

16.

Dr. Anshul Gupta

Junior Resident

17.

Dr. Bhanupriya Agarwal

Junior Resident

18.

Dr. Deep Chilana

Junior Resident

19.

Dr. Divya Agarwal

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Richa Arora

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Usman Anwar

Junior Resident

22.

Dr. Vatsal Jain

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Akshat Trivedi

Junior Resident

24.

Dr. Arshiya Tayal

Junior Resident

25.

Dr. Kopal Gupta

Junior Resident

26.

Dr. Pavitra Kalra

Junior Resident

27.

Dr. Raj Kumar Singh

Junior Resident

28.

Dr. Ritesh Srivastava

Junior Resident

29.

Dr. Sukhreet Kaur

Junior Resident

30.

Dr. Naveen Kumar

Junior Resident

31.

Dr. Sania Noorani

Junior Resident

32.

Dr. Subia Zafreen

Junior Resident

33.

Dr. Tripti Rai

Junior Resident

34.

Dr. Ans M Basheer

Junior Resident

DEPARTMENT OF RADIO DIAGNOSIS

S. N.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Sameer R. Verma

Professor & Head

2.

Dr. Mukta Mital

Professor

3.

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Bansal

Associate Professor

4.

Dr. Shubhda Sagar

Assistant Professor

5.

Dr. Sonal Saran

Assistant Professor

6.

Dr. Jitendra Choudhary

Senior Resident

7.

Dr. Surendra Singh

Senior Resident

8.

Dr. Akanksha Singh

Senior Resident

9.

Dr. Nidhi Tyagi

Senior Resident

10.

Dr. Annu Kharbanda

Junior Resident

11.

Dr. Mandavee Ojha

Junior Resident

12.

Dr. Sarthak Kesarwani

Junior Resident

13.

Dr. Vipin Bhati

Junior Resident

14.

Dr. Yash Sharma

Junior Resident

15.

Dr. Abhay Pratap Singh

Junior Resident

16.

Dr. Gitanjali

Junior Resident

17.

Dr. Ravikant Kaushik

Junior Resident

18.

Dr. Shyna Narang

Junior Resident

19.

Dr. Tanvi Khanna

Junior Resident

20.

Dr. Arushi Dhall

Junior Resident

21.

Dr. Gurveen Kaur Bajwa

Junior Resident

22.

Dr. Kaustubh Gupta

Junior Resident

23.

Dr. Reema Gupta

Junior Resident

24.

Dr. Swatantra Nigotia

Junior Resident