DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY

Name Designation

Dr. Satyam Khare

Professor & Head

Dr. Shilpi Jain

Professor

Dr. Rashmi Ghai

Professor

Dr. Priti Sinha

Professor

Dr. Dyutimoy Datta

Associate Professor

Dr. Chhitij Anand

Assistant Professor

Dr. Alok Tripathi

Assistant Professor

Dr. R. K. Kaushik

Assistant Professor

Dr. Hina Kausar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Tushar

Tutor

Dr. Rupa Singh

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY

Name Designation

Dr. Kiran Singh

Professor & Head

Dr. Naveen Gaur

Professor

Dr. Divya Srivastava

Professor

Dr. Archana

Associate Professor

Dr. Ruchi Tyagi

Associate Professor

Dr. Megha Kulshreshtha

Assistant Professor

Dr. Mudassir Anis Siddiqui

Tutor

Dr. Laxmi Bhandari

Tutor

Dr. Nonita Gangwani

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY

Name Designation

Dr. Gautam Sarkar

Professor & Head

Dr. Bharat Kumar Gupta

Professor

Dr. Nirensingh Koch

Associate Professor

Dr. Jaskiran Kaur

Associate Professor

Dr. Ashish Shukla

Associate Professor

Dr. Mafooza Rashid

Tutor

Dr. Shradha Mishra

Tutor

Dr. Ravi Pratap Singh

Tutor

Dr. Muzamil Bashir

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY

Name Designation

Dr. Rani Bansal

Professor & Head

Dr. Anjali Khare

Professor

Dr. Vinay Bharat

Professor

Dr. Sangeeta Sharma

Professor

(Col.) Dr. Davendra Swarup

Professor

Dr. Shweta Chawla Grover

Associate Professor

Dr. Mamta Gupta

Associate Professor

Dr. Sneha Vishwasrao

Assistant Professor

Dr. Neha Chaudhary

Assistant Professor

Dr. Kashmi Sharma

Assistant Professor

Dr. Jaskirat Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr. R.K. Aggarwal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Priyamvada Singhal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Ajita Dubey

Tutor

Dr. Ankur Goyal

Tutor

Dr. Arunima Singhal

Tutor

Dr. Kanika Munish

Tutor

Dr. Archita Tiwari

Tutor

Dr. Dhriti Sharma

Tutor

Dr. Gul Aalmeen

Tutor

Dr. Kritika Jain

Tutor

Dr. Zoya Ayesha Tariq Karra

Tutor

Dr. Bhavna Tiwari

Tutor

Dr. Pradyot Singh

Tutor

Dr. Prashant Marken

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY

Name Designation

Dr. Prem Prakash Khosla

Professor & Head

Dr. Surabhi Gupta

Professor

Dr. Hira Lal Bhalla

Professor

Dr. Saurabh Kansal

Associate Professor

Dr. Akanksha Garg

Tutor

Dr. Gaurav Mittal

Tutor

Dr. Mohd. Gurfan Ahmad

Tutor

Dr. Parul Kesar

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY

Name Designation

Dr. Anita Pandey

Professor & Head

Dr. Vivek S. Agwan

Professor

Dr. Sanjiv Ahuja

Associate Professor

Dr. Kalpana Chauhan

Assistant Professor

Dr. Vandana S. Sardhana

Assistant Professor

Dr. Ritu Kansal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Pragya Tripathi

Tutor

Dr. Saumya Srivastava

Tutor

Dr. Swanyakar Kaushalendra

Tutor

Dr. Ankita Gupta

Tutor

Dr. Sonam Sharma

Tutor

Dr. Amit Singh

Tutor

Dr. Priyanka Chaturvedi

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE

Name Designation

Dr. Ashok Kumar Srivastava

Professor & Principal

Dr. Bhim Singh

Associate Professor & Head

Dr. Mithun Gosh

Assistant Professor

Dr. Abhishek Sangal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Subhash Chandra Gupta

Tutor

Dr. Pramod Kumar

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Name Designation

Dr. Rahul Bansal

Professor & Head

Dr. Bhawna Pant

Professor

Dr. Pawan Parashar

Professor

Dr. Varsha Chaudhary

Associate Professor

Dr. Anuradha Davey

Associate Professor

Dr. Monika Gupta

Assistant Professor

Dr. Saurabh Sharma

Assistant Professor

Dr. Chhavi Kiran Gupta

Assistant Professor

Dr. Arvind Kumar Shukla

Asst. Prof. (Stat.)

Dr. Rajni Gupta

LMO

Dr. Surinder Kaur

LMO

Dr. Sushma Prakash

LMO

Dr. Rijul Ranjan

Tutor

Dr. Shalki Mattas

Tutor

Dr. Lalita Sisodia

Tutor

Dr. Antara Sinha

Tutor

Dr. Shivam Kamthan

Tutor

Dr. Ravi Shastri

Tutor

Dr. Abhishek Kumar Burman

Tutor

Dr. Gurpreet Kaur

Tutor


DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE

Name Designation

Maj. Gen. (Dr.) S. K. Virmani

Professor & Head

Dr. T. R. Sirohi

Professor

Dr. Mukti Bhatnagar

Professor

Dr. Saurabh Singhal

Professor

Dr. P. K. Gupta

Associate Professor

Dr. Sundeep Grover

Associate Professor

Dr. Abhishek Gupta

Associate Professor

Dr. Vinod Kr. Tyagi

Associate Professor

Dr. Sumit Kant Jha

Associate Professor

Dr. Dhanveer Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr. Naveen Khuleria

Assistant Professor

Dr. Nishant Wadhera

Assistant Professor

Dr. Amit Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Anubhav Singhal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Mayank Arora

Assistant Professor

Dr. Hari Mohan Choudhary

Assistant Professor

Dr. Vikki

Assistant Professor

Dr. Dutiman Guharoy

Senior Resident

Dr. Shantanu

Senior Resident

Dr. Suryakiran Kartikeyan Malik

Senior Resident

Dr. Dhruv Kant Mishra

Senior Resident

Dr. Rahul Chauhan

Senior Resident

Dr. Shree Vashista

Senior Resident

Dr. Shirobhi Sharma

Senior Resident

Dr. Ajay Arya

Junior Resident

Dr. Akshit Mittal

Junior Resident

Dr. Amit Rai

Junior Resident

Dr. Gauri Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Kuldeep

Junior Resident

Dr. Naman Bansal

Junior Resident

Dr. Prayag Garg

Junior Resident

Dr. Rochak Pandey

Junior Resident

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Junior Resident

Dr. Saurabh Sharma

Junior Resident

Dr. Shishir Pandey

Junior Resident

Dr. Vinod Saini

Junior Resident

Dr. Abhisar Bhatnagar

Junior Resident

Dr. Apoorv Pratap Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Arun

Junior Resident

Dr. Gaurav Pandey

Junior Resident

Dr. Gaurav Sharma

Junior Resident

Dr. Girish Dubey

Junior Resident

Dr. Lovesh Jain

Junior Resident

Dr. Salem Khan

Junior Resident

Dr. Samindar Chaudhary

Junior Resident

Dr. Sukanya Bhatt

Junior Resident

Dr. Tushar Tanwar

Junior Resident

Dr. Umesh Verma

Junior Resident

Dr. Akshita Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Arpit Saini

Junior Resident

Dr. Geetika Kalra

Junior Resident

Dr. Kirti Manocha

Junior Resident

Dr. Kuldeep Barnwal

Junior Resident

Dr. P. Sumrini

Junior Resident

Dr. Pooja Sauhta

Junior Resident

Dr. Rashmeet Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Rishabh Kapoor

Junior Resident

Dr. Shivang Sharma

Junior Resident

Dr. Shivangi

Junior Resident

Dr. Vrishty Jain

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF RESPIRATORY MEDICINE

Name Designation

Dr. Eema Chaudhary

Associate Professor

Dr. Prakhar Sharma

Assistant Professor

Dr. Umesh Pal Singh

Senior Resident

Dr. Apar Agarwal

Junior Resident

Dr. Sumedha Narula

Junior Resident

Dr. Ankit Bhardwaj

Junior Resident

Dr. Navroop Kaur

Junior Resident

Dr. Rishi Yadav

Junior Resident

Dr. Shiv Mohan Pandey

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OFDERMATOLOGY, VENEROLOGY & LEPROSY

Name Designation

Dr. Arvind Krishna

Professor & Head

Dr. Garima Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr. Divya Arora

Assistant Professor

Dr. Navin Kumar Tyagi

Senior Resident

Dr. Kriti Jain

Junior Resident

Dr. Naina Jain

Junior Resident

Dr. Nitika Nijhara

Junior Resident

Dr. Sonal Panjwani

Junior Resident

Dr. Akshita Anand

Junior Resident

Dr. Parul Singh

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS

Name Designation

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta

Professor & Head

Dr. Archana Dubey

Professor

Dr. Ajay Punj

Professor

Dr. D.K. Guneja

Associate Professor

Dr. Sachin Jain

Assistant Professor

Dr. Thakur Vikrant Anand

Assistant Professor

Dr. Sunil Malik

Assistant Professor

Dr. Astha Agarwal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Amit Jain

Assistant Professor

Dr. Vandana Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr. Rajeev Kr. Mittal

Senior Resident

Dr. Vatsala Sharma

Senior Resident

Dr. Daksh Yadav

Junior Resident

Dr. Divya Mathur

Junior Resident

Dr. Manoj Kumar Yadav

Junior Resident

Dr. Parasdeep Kaur

Junior Resident

Dr. Saim Ali Khan

Junior Resident

Dr. Sneha Prakash

Junior Resident

Dr. Kamal Parihar

Junior Resident

Dr. Kunal Garg

Junior Resident

Dr. Ramaneesh Prajapati

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY

Name Designation

Dr. Sandeep Choudhary

Professor & Head

Dr. Supriya Agarwal

Associate Professor

Dr. Vivek Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Arti Tyagi

Junior Resident

Dr. Malvika Dahuja

Junior Resident

Dr. Nimish Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Abhinav

Junior Resident

Dr. Ankit Daral

Junior Resident

Dr. Sujit Kumar

Junior Resident

Dr. Apoorva Yadav

Junior Resident

Dr. Gureesha Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Mehraaj Sandhu

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF OBST. & GYNAE.

Name Designation

Dr. Shashi Prateek

Professor & Head

Dr. Mamta Tyagi

Professor

Dr. Poonam Mani

Professor

Dr. Smriti Gupta

Assistant Professor

Dr. Esha Khanuja

Assistant Professor

Dr. Lalita Yadav

Assistant Professor

Dr. Pooja Bansal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Bhawna Kansal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Savita

Assistant Professor

Dr. Nidhi Pandey

Senior Resident

Dr. Archana Swarn

Senior Resident

Dr. Mukul Barman

Senior Resident

Dr. Neha Verma

Senior Resident

Dr. Himani Goyal

Senior Resident

Dr. Parima Jain

Junior Resident

Dr. Diksha Prakash

Junior Resident

Dr. Eshna Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Geetika Nain

Junior Resident

Dr. Sonal Agarwal

Junior Resident

Dr. Ruby Yadav

Junior Resident

Dr. Arushi Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Kumkum Rana

Junior Resident

Dr. Tuhina Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Yamini Varma

Junior Resident

Dr. Neha Naresh

Junior Resident

Dr. Nidhi Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Prateek Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Shivangani Vohra

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY.

Name Designation

Dr. Yashpal Monga

Professor & Head

Dr. P. C. Attri

Professor

Dr. Sanjay Pandey

Professor

Dr. Mukesh Kumar Maheshwari

Professor

Dr. Vijay Kr. Agarwal

Professor

Dr. Amit Bhatnagar

Professor

Dr. Shashank Mishra

Professor

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Associate Professor

Dr. Dhanesh Kumar

Associate Professor

Dr. Sandeep Kansal

Associate Professor

Dr. Krishna Murty

Assistant Professor

Dr. Zubair Rashid

Assistant Professor

Dr. Vipin Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Sumit Sharma

Senior Resident

Dr. Nitin Parashar

Senior Resident

Dr. Himanshu Verma

Senior Resident

Dr. Akshay Baid

Senior Resident

Dr. Vibhu Garg

Senior Resident

Dr. Vipin Kumar Agarwal

Senior Resident

Dr. Himanshu Verma

Senior Resident

Dr. Akshya Badi

Senior Resident

Dr. Abhishek Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Adarsh Kumar Chauhan

Junior Resident

Dr. Aditya Rastogi

Junior Resident

Dr. Anshul Vishnoi

Junior Resident

Dr. Chetna Khanna

Junior Resident

Dr. Ketan Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Manjula Bawa

Junior Resident

Dr. Piyush

Junior Resident

Dr. Sumit Kumar Kansal

Junior Resident

Dr. Vishal Mangla

Junior Resident

Dr. Ankit Garg

Junior Resident

Dr. Antriksh Srivastava

Junior Resident

Dr. Arpan Maurya

Junior Resident

Dr. Aviral Tyagi

Junior Resident

Dr. Ayush Raj

Junior Resident

Dr. Deepanshu Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Pankaj Kr. Parya

Junior Resident

Dr. Prateek Bajpai

Junior Resident

Dr. Rahil Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Varun Chandana

Junior Resident

Dr. Archit Tayal

Junior Resident

Dr. Vaibhav Kr. Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Bhavya

Junior Resident

Dr. Siddhant Kumar

Junior Resident

Dr. Payal Chhabra

Junior Resident

Dr. Peeyush Kansal

Junior Resident

Dr. Sahil Ghai

Junior Resident

Dr. Shitij Arora

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY

Name Designation

Dr. K.P.S. Malik

Professor & Head

Dr. V. K. Malik

Professor

Dr. Kirti Jain

Professor

Dr. Sanjiv Kumar

Professor

Dr. Charu Jain

Associate Professor

Dr. Sanjay Sharma

Assistant Professor

Dr. Anushri Lochan

Assistant Professor

Dr. Abbas Ali Zaidi

Senior Resident

Dr. Pooja Basoya

Senior Resident

Dr. Akansha Tripathi

Junior Resident

Dr. Raghav Malik

Junior Resident

Dr. Richa Rai

Junior Resident

Dr. Shrey Khanna

Junior Resident

Dr. Aakriti Hasija

Junior Resident

Dr. Aastha Gumber

Junior Resident

Dr. Gargi Agarwal

Junior Resident

Dr. Rohan Bowry

Junior Resident

Dr. Aakash Deep Jain

Junior Resident

Dr. Abhijaat Chauturvedi

Junior Resident

Dr. Ankita Kaur Narula

Junior Resident

Dr. Barkha Chaudhary

Junior Resident

Dr. Kushagra Sharma

Junior Resident

Dr. Suraj Bajwa

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF E.N.T.

Name Designation

Dr. A. K. Saxena

Professor & Head

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Professor

Dr. Anshul Bansal

Associate Professor

Dr. Abhishek Maheshwari

Senior Resident

Dr. Gaurav Chhabra

Junior Resident

Dr. Tanvi Chaudhary

Junior Resident

Dr. Khushboo Arora

Junior Resident

Dr. Prakash Ranjan

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS

Name Designation

Dr. Arun Vashisht

Professor & Head

Dr. A. S. Dube

Professor

Dr. Kamal Swarn

Professor

Dr. Arunim Swarup

Professor

Dr. Avinash Rastogi

Associate Professor

Dr. Manvender Gaur

Assistant Professor

Dr. Sunil Malhotra

Assistant Professor

Dr. Gopal Yadav

Assistant Professor

Dr. Sandeep Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Siddharth Singh

Senior Resident

Dr. Gaurav Dev Sharma

Senior Resident

Dr. Manu Agarwal

Senior Resident

Dr. Gaurav Tyagi

Junior Resident

Dr. Jatin Bansal

Junior Resident

Dr. Dhruv Raj Chikara

Junior Resident

Dr. Naman Kamboj

Junior Resident

Dr. Assem Pal Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Avinash Kumar

Junior Resident

Dr. Rachit Bhatnagar

Junior Resident

Dr. Salil Kumar Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Siddharth Deshwal

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIA

Name Designation

Dr. (Brig) V. P. Singh

Professor & Head

Dr. Kumkum Gupta

Professor

Dr. Manish Jain

Professor

Dr. Deepak Sharma

Professor

Dr. Bhawana Rastogi

Professor

Dr. Vaibhav Tiwary

Associate Professor

Dr. Salony Agarwal

Associate Professor

Dr. Azka Zubari

Assistant Professor

Dr. Ivesh Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr. Abhishake Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Manoranjan Kr. Bansal

Assistant Professor

Dr. J. V. Chikara

Assistant Professor

Dr. Man Mohan Kr. Malhotra

Senior Resident

Dr. Mahesh Narayan

Senior Resident

Dr. Vasundhera Tyagi

Senior Resident

Dr. Amit Varshney

Junior Resident

Dr. Aqsa Buchh

Junior Resident

Dr. Bilal Ahamad Makroo

Junior Resident

Dr. Fahad Khan

Junior Resident

Dr. Savita Gahalot

Junior Resident

Dr. Tahir Ahamad Masoodi

Junior Resident

Dr. Umar Inayat

Junior Resident

Dr. Vijay Dabas

Junior Resident

Dr. Abdul Samad

Junior Resident

Dr. Anshul Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Bhanupriya Agarwal

Junior Resident

Dr. Deep Chilana

Junior Resident

Dr. Divya Agarwal

Junior Resident

Dr. Richa Arora

Junior Resident

Dr. Usman Anwar

Junior Resident

Dr. Vatsal Jain

Junior Resident

Dr. Dharmendra Singh *

Junior Resident

Dr. Rahul Goswami *

Junior Resident

Dr. Akshat Trivedi

Junior Resident

Dr. Arshiya Tayal

Junior Resident

Dr. Kopal Gupta

Junior Resident

Dr. Pavitra Kalra

Junior Resident

Dr. Raj Kumar Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Ritesh Srivastava

Junior Resident

Dr. Sukhreet Kaur

Junior Resident


DEPARTMENT OF RADIO DIAGNOSIS

Name Designation

Dr. Sameer R. Verma

Professor & Head

Dr. Mukta Mittal

Professor

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Bansal

Associate Professor

Dr. Shubhda Sagar

Assistant Professor

Dr. Sonal Saran

Assistant Professor

Dr. Neha Jindal

Assistant Professor

Dr. Jitendra Choudhary

Senior Resident

Dr. Surendra Singh

Senior Resident

Dr. Nishtha Parashar

Senior Resident

Dr. Akanksha Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Harshul

Junior Resident

Dr. Nupur Arora

Junior Resident

Dr. Vineet

Junior Resident

Dr. Nidhi Tyagi

Junior Resident

Dr. Annu Kharbanda

Junior Resident

Dr. Mandavee Ojha

Junior Resident

Dr. Sarthak Kesarwani

Junior Resident

Dr. Vipin Bhati

Junior Resident

Dr. Yash Sharma

Junior Resident

Dr. Abhay Pratap Singh

Junior Resident

Dr. Gitanjali

Junior Resident

Dr. Ravikant Kaushik

Junior Resident

Dr. Shyna Narang

Junior Resident

Dr. Tanvi Khanna

Junior Resident